Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1698 Train Route and Timetable

G1698 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1698 1 Fuzhou -- 08:41 0min
G1698 2 Yanping 09:15 09:17 34min
G1698 3 Jianou West 09:33 09:35 52min
G1698 4 Wuyishan North 09:58 10:00 01h 17min
G1698 5 Shangrao 10:22 10:27 01h 41min
G1698 6 Yingtan North 10:57 10:59 02h 16min
G1698 7 Nanchang West 11:34 11:38 02h 53min
G1698 8 Yichun 12:21 12:23 03h 40min
G1698 9 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:42 12:44 04h 01min
G1698 10 Changsha South 13:16 13:22 04h 35min
G1698 11 Loudi South 13:57 13:59 05h 16min
G1698 12 Huaihua South 14:51 14:55 06h 10min
G1698 13 Kaili South 15:53 15:55 07h 12min
G1698 14 Guiyang North 16:33 16:41 07h 52min
G1698 15 Pingba South 17:01 17:13 08h 20min
G1698 16 Anshun West 17:28 17:30 08h 47min
G1698 17 Panzhou 18:09 18:11 09h 28min
G1698 18 Qujing North 18:43 18:45 10h 02min
G1698 19 Kunming South 19:20 -- 10h 39min