Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1696 Train Route and Timetable

G1696 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1696 1 Kunming South -- 11:04 0min
G1696 2 Qujing North 11:39 11:41 35min
G1696 3 Fuyuan North 11:58 12:00 54min
G1696 4 Panzhou 12:20 12:22 01h 16min
G1696 5 Guanling 12:50 12:52 01h 46min
G1696 6 Anshun West 13:07 13:09 02h 03min
G1696 7 Guiyang North 13:39 13:45 02h 35min
G1696 8 Kaili South 14:23 14:25 03h 19min
G1696 9 Xinhuang West 15:05 15:07 04h 01min
G1696 10 Huaihua South 15:31 15:35 04h 27min
G1696 11 Xupu South 15:55 15:57 04h 51min
G1696 12 Xinhua South 16:15 16:17 05h 11min
G1696 13 Loudi South 16:40 16:42 05h 36min
G1696 14 Changsha South 17:16 17:20 06h 12min
G1696 15 Liling East 17:42 17:45 06h 38min
G1696 16 Yichun 18:08 18:10 07h 04min
G1696 17 Xinyu North 18:25 18:27 07h 21min
G1696 18 Nanchang West 19:00 19:06 07h 56min
G1696 19 Jinxian South 19:24 19:26 08h 20min
G1696 20 Yingtan North 19:47 19:49 08h 43min
G1696 21 Shangrao 20:19 20:23 09h 15min
G1696 22 Nanping City 20:53 20:55 09h 49min
G1696 23 Yanping 21:22 21:24 10h 18min
G1696 24 Fuzhou 22:02 -- 10h 58min