Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1694 Train Route and Timetable

G1694 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1694 1 Xiamen North -- 15:51 0min
G1694 2 Quanzhou 16:16 16:18 25min
G1694 3 Xianyou 16:36 16:38 45min
G1694 4 Putian 16:49 16:51 58min
G1694 5 Fuqing 17:11 17:13 01h 20min
G1694 6 Fuzhou 17:40 17:43 01h 49min
G1694 7 Yanping 18:20 18:22 02h 29min
G1694 8 Nanping City 18:49 18:51 02h 58min
G1694 9 Wuyishan North 19:03 19:05 03h 12min
G1694 10 Shangrao 19:28 19:31 03h 37min
G1694 11 Yingtan North 20:01 20:03 04h 10min
G1694 12 Jinxian South 20:25 20:27 04h 34min
G1694 13 Nanchang West 20:45 20:48 04h 54min
G1694 14 Yichun 21:31 21:33 05h 40min
G1694 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 21:50 21:52 05h 59min
G1694 16 Changsha South 22:24 -- 06h 33min