Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1692 Train Route and Timetable

G1692 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1692 1 Changsha South -- 08:20 0min
G1692 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 08:47 08:49 27min
G1692 3 Yichun 09:07 09:09 47min
G1692 4 Xinyu North 09:24 09:26 01h 04min
G1692 5 Gaoan 09:48 09:50 01h 28min
G1692 6 Nanchang West 10:06 10:15 01h 46min
G1692 7 Yingtan North 10:49 10:51 02h 29min
G1692 8 Yiyang Jiangxi 11:05 11:07 02h 45min
G1692 9 Shangrao 11:28 11:32 03h 08min
G1692 10 Wuyishan North 11:54 11:56 03h 34min
G1692 11 Nanping City 12:09 12:11 03h 49min
G1692 12 Jianou West 12:27 12:29 04h 07min
G1692 13 Minqing North 13:01 13:03 04h 41min
G1692 14 Fuzhou 13:24 13:27 05h 04min
G1692 15 Putian 14:10 14:12 05h 50min
G1692 16 Quanzhou 14:37 14:39 06h 17min
G1692 17 Xiamen North 15:08 -- 06h 48min