Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G169 Train Route and Timetable

G169 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G169 1 Beijing South -- 09:38 0min
G169 2 Tianjin South 10:12 10:14 34min
G169 3 Cangzhou West 10:37 10:45 59min
G169 4 Jinan West 11:31 11:34 01h 53min
G169 5 Xuzhou East 12:40 12:43 03h 02min
G169 6 Suzhou East 13:02 13:04 03h 24min
G169 7 Nanjing South 14:04 14:09 04h 26min
G169 8 Jurong West 14:21 14:23 04h 43min
G169 9 Lishui Nanjing 14:33 14:35 04h 55min
G169 10 Yixing 14:57 14:59 05h 19min
G169 11 Huzhou 15:15 15:17 05h 37min
G169 12 Hangzhou East 15:38 15:42 06h 0min
G169 13 Yiwu 16:15 16:17 06h 37min
G169 14 Jinhua 16:33 16:41 06h 55min
G169 15 Quzhou 17:02 17:04 07h 24min
G169 16 Yushan South 17:27 17:29 07h 49min
G169 17 Shangrao 17:41 17:43 08h 03min
G169 18 Yingtan North 18:09 18:11 08h 31min
G169 19 Jinxian South 18:33 18:39 08h 55min
G169 20 Nanchang West 18:58 -- 09h 20min