Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1688 Train Route and Timetable

G1688 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1688 1 Xiamen North -- 09:09 0min
G1688 2 Jinjiang 09:27 09:29 18min
G1688 3 Quanzhou 09:40 09:47 31min
G1688 4 Fuqing 10:34 10:37 01h 25min
G1688 5 Fuzhou South 10:52 10:58 01h 43min
G1688 6 Fuzhou 11:14 11:23 02h 05min
G1688 7 Gutian North 11:48 11:56 02h 39min
G1688 8 Yanping 12:10 12:12 03h 01min
G1688 9 Nanping City 12:39 12:41 03h 30min
G1688 10 Wuyishan North 12:53 12:55 03h 44min
G1688 11 Wufushan 13:11 13:13 04h 02min
G1688 12 Shangrao 13:24 13:29 04h 15min
G1688 13 Yiyang Jiangxi 13:51 13:53 04h 42min
G1688 14 Yingtan North 14:07 14:09 04h 58min
G1688 15 Fuzhou East 14:23 14:25 05h 14min
G1688 16 Nanchang West 14:51 14:56 05h 42min
G1688 17 Yichun 15:39 15:41 06h 30min
G1688 18 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:58 16:00 06h 49min
G1688 19 Liling East 16:13 16:15 07h 04min
G1688 20 Changsha South 16:37 16:45 07h 28min
G1688 21 Xiangtan North 16:59 17:01 07h 50min
G1688 22 Loudi South 17:27 17:29 08h 18min
G1688 23 Shaoyang North 17:45 17:48 08h 36min
G1688 24 Huaihua South 18:29 18:36 09h 20min
G1688 25 Xinhuang West 19:00 19:02 09h 51min
G1688 26 Kaili South 19:41 19:43 10h 32min
G1688 27 Guiyang North 20:21 -- 11h 12min