Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1684 Train Route and Timetable

G1684 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1684 1 Xiamen -- 09:28 0min
G1684 2 Xiamen North 09:52 09:55 24min
G1684 3 Quanzhou 10:22 10:28 54min
G1684 4 Xianyou 10:46 10:48 01h 18min
G1684 5 Yongtai 11:26 11:28 01h 58min
G1684 6 Youxi Xian 12:02 12:04 02h 34min
G1684 7 Sanming North 12:23 12:27 02h 55min
G1684 8 Jiangle 12:46 12:48 03h 18min
G1684 9 Nanfeng 13:30 13:32 04h 02min
G1684 10 Fuzhou Jiangxi 14:01 14:03 04h 33min
G1684 11 Nanchang West 14:43 14:46 05h 15min
G1684 12 Xinyu North 15:19 15:21 05h 51min
G1684 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:48 15:50 06h 20min
G1684 14 Changsha South 16:20 16:29 06h 52min
G1684 15 Xiangtan North 16:43 16:45 07h 15min
G1684 16 Loudi South 17:11 17:13 07h 43min
G1684 17 Xinhua South 17:37 17:39 08h 09min
G1684 18 Huaihua South 18:12 18:15 08h 44min
G1684 19 Xinhuang West 18:39 18:42 09h 11min
G1684 20 Guiding North 19:39 19:41 10h 11min
G1684 21 Guiyang North 20:01 20:05 10h 33min
G1684 22 Anshun West 20:35 20:37 11h 07min
G1684 23 Panzhou 21:16 21:18 11h 48min
G1684 24 Qujing North 21:50 21:52 12h 22min
G1684 25 Kunming South 22:27 -- 12h 59min