Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1684 Train Route and Timetable

G1684 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1684 1 Xiamen -- 09:29 0min
G1684 2 Xiamen North 09:52 09:55 23min
G1684 3 Quanzhou 10:22 10:28 53min
G1684 4 Xianyou 10:46 10:48 01h 17min
G1684 5 Putian 10:59 11:02 01h 30min
G1684 6 Yongtai 11:25 11:28 01h 56min
G1684 7 Youxi Xian 12:02 12:04 02h 33min
G1684 8 Sanming North 12:23 12:29 02h 54min
G1684 9 Nanfeng 13:27 13:31 03h 58min
G1684 10 Fuzhou Jiangxi 14:00 14:02 04h 31min
G1684 11 Nanchang West 14:42 14:45 05h 13min
G1684 12 Xinyu North 15:18 15:20 05h 49min
G1684 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:48 15:50 06h 19min
G1684 14 Changsha South 16:19 16:29 06h 50min
G1684 15 Xiangtan North 16:43 16:45 07h 14min
G1684 16 Loudi South 17:11 17:13 07h 42min
G1684 17 Xinhua South 17:37 17:39 08h 08min
G1684 18 Xupu South 17:56 17:58 08h 27min
G1684 19 Huaihua South 18:19 18:23 08h 50min
G1684 20 Guiding North 19:39 19:41 10h 10min
G1684 21 Guiyang North 20:01 20:05 10h 32min
G1684 22 Anshun West 20:35 20:37 11h 06min
G1684 23 Panzhou 21:16 21:18 11h 47min
G1684 24 Qujing North 21:50 21:52 12h 21min
G1684 25 Kunming South 22:27 -- 12h 58min