Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1681 Train Route and Timetable

G1681 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1681 1 Xiamen -- 09:28 0min
G1681 2 Xiamen North 09:52 09:55 24min
G1681 3 Quanzhou 10:22 10:28 54min
G1681 4 Xianyou 10:46 10:48 01h 18min
G1681 5 Putian 10:59 11:02 01h 31min
G1681 6 Yongtai 11:26 11:28 01h 58min
G1681 7 Youxi Xian 12:02 12:04 02h 34min
G1681 8 Sanming North 12:23 12:29 02h 55min
G1681 9 Nanfeng 13:27 13:31 03h 59min
G1681 10 Fuzhou Jiangxi 14:00 14:02 04h 32min
G1681 11 Nanchang West 14:42 14:45 05h 14min
G1681 12 Xinyu North 15:18 15:20 05h 50min
G1681 13 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:48 15:50 06h 20min
G1681 14 Changsha South 16:19 16:29 06h 51min
G1681 15 Xiangtan North 16:43 16:45 07h 15min
G1681 16 Loudi South 17:11 17:13 07h 43min
G1681 17 Xinhua South 17:37 17:39 08h 09min
G1681 18 Xupu South 17:56 17:58 08h 28min
G1681 19 Huaihua South 18:19 18:23 08h 51min
G1681 20 Guiding North 19:39 19:41 10h 11min
G1681 21 Guiyang North 20:01 20:05 10h 33min
G1681 22 Anshun West 20:35 20:37 11h 07min
G1681 23 Panzhou 21:16 21:18 11h 48min
G1681 24 Qujing North 21:50 21:52 12h 22min
G1681 25 Kunming South 22:27 -- 12h 59min