Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1680 Train Route and Timetable

G1680 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1680 1 Xiamen -- 07:29 0min
G1680 2 Xiamen North 07:52 07:54 23min
G1680 3 Jinjiang 08:12 08:14 43min
G1680 4 Huian 08:33 08:35 01h 04min
G1680 5 Putian 08:54 08:56 01h 25min
G1680 6 Fuzhou South 09:26 09:30 01h 57min
G1680 7 Fuzhou 09:46 09:56 02h 17min
G1680 8 Gutian North 10:21 10:23 02h 52min
G1680 9 Yanping 10:37 10:39 03h 08min
G1680 10 Jianou West 10:55 10:57 03h 26min
G1680 11 Nanping City 11:13 11:15 03h 44min
G1680 12 Shangrao 11:44 11:49 04h 15min
G1680 13 Jiangshan 12:15 12:17 04h 46min
G1680 14 Quzhou 12:28 12:46 04h 59min
G1680 15 Jinhua 13:07 13:11 05h 38min
G1680 16 Hangzhou East 13:56 -- 06h 27min