Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G168 Train Route and Timetable

G168 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G168 1 Wenzhou South -- 08:29 0min
G168 2 Yueqing 08:44 08:46 15min
G168 3 Wenling 09:10 09:12 41min
G168 4 Taizhou Zhejiang 09:23 09:25 54min
G168 5 Linhai 09:36 09:38 01h 07min
G168 6 Sanmenxian 09:50 09:52 01h 21min
G168 7 Ningbo 10:31 10:36 02h 02min
G168 8 Shaoxing East 11:04 11:07 02h 35min
G168 9 Hangzhou East 11:34 11:39 03h 05min
G168 10 Deqing 11:52 11:54 03h 23min
G168 11 Yixing 12:19 12:21 03h 50min
G168 12 Liyang 12:32 12:38 04h 03min
G168 13 Lishui Nanjing 12:54 12:56 04h 25min
G168 14 Nanjing South 13:12 13:22 04h 43min
G168 15 Chuzhou 13:40 13:42 05h 11min
G168 16 Bengbu South 14:10 14:12 05h 41min
G168 17 Xuzhou East 14:49 14:58 06h 20min
G168 18 Taian Shandong 15:51 15:58 07h 22min
G168 19 Jinan West 16:16 16:20 07h 47min
G168 20 Dezhou East 16:44 16:46 08h 15min
G168 21 Cangzhou West 17:12 17:14 08h 43min
G168 22 Tianjin South 17:37 17:39 09h 08min
G168 23 Beijing South 18:13 -- 09h 44min