Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G168 Train Route and Timetable

G168 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G168 1 Wenzhou South -- 08:30 0min
G168 2 Yueqing 08:46 08:48 16min
G168 3 Taizhou Zhejiang 09:19 09:27 49min
G168 4 Linhai 09:38 09:40 01h 08min
G168 5 Sanmenxian 09:51 09:53 01h 21min
G168 6 Ningbo 10:33 10:38 02h 03min
G168 7 Shaoxing North 11:11 11:15 02h 41min
G168 8 Hangzhou East 11:35 11:39 03h 05min
G168 9 Deqing 11:52 11:54 03h 22min
G168 10 Yixing 12:19 12:21 03h 49min
G168 11 Liyang 12:32 12:38 04h 02min
G168 12 Lishui Nanjing 12:54 12:56 04h 24min
G168 13 Nanjing South 13:12 13:22 04h 42min
G168 14 Chuzhou 13:40 13:42 05h 10min
G168 15 Bengbu South 14:10 14:12 05h 40min
G168 16 Xuzhou East 14:49 14:58 06h 19min
G168 17 Taian Shandong 15:51 15:58 07h 21min
G168 18 Jinan West 16:16 16:20 07h 46min
G168 19 Dezhou East 16:44 16:46 08h 14min
G168 20 Cangzhou West 17:12 17:14 08h 42min
G168 21 Tianjin South 17:37 17:39 09h 07min
G168 22 Beijing South 18:13 -- 09h 43min