Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1679 Train Route and Timetable

G1679 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1679 1 Hangzhou East -- 14:20 0min
G1679 2 Yiwu 14:52 14:54 32min
G1679 3 Jinhua 15:10 15:12 50min
G1679 4 Yushan South 15:51 15:53 01h 31min
G1679 5 Shangrao 16:08 16:12 01h 48min
G1679 6 Wuyishan North 16:35 16:37 02h 15min
G1679 7 Fuzhou 17:43 17:48 03h 23min
G1679 8 Fuzhou South 18:06 18:08 03h 46min
G1679 9 Putian 18:39 18:41 04h 19min
G1679 10 Quanzhou 19:06 19:08 04h 46min
G1679 11 Jinjiang 19:20 19:22 05h 0min
G1679 12 Xiamen 19:58 -- 05h 38min