Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1674 Train Route and Timetable

G1674 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1674 1 Xiamen North -- 10:06 0min
G1674 2 Jinjiang 10:24 10:26 18min
G1674 3 Huian 10:44 10:46 38min
G1674 4 Putian 11:05 11:07 59min
G1674 5 Fuzhou South 11:38 11:46 01h 32min
G1674 6 Lianjiang Fujian 12:03 12:05 01h 57min
G1674 7 Ningde 12:26 12:28 02h 20min
G1674 8 Fuding 13:08 13:10 03h 02min
G1674 9 Ruian 13:40 13:42 03h 34min
G1674 10 Wenzhou South 13:53 13:55 03h 47min
G1674 11 14:16 14:18 04h 10min
G1674 12 Wenling 14:36 14:38 04h 30min
G1674 13 Taizhou Zhejiang 14:49 14:51 04h 43min
G1674 14 Linhai 15:03 15:05 04h 57min
G1674 15 15:19 15:21 05h 13min
G1674 16 15:42 15:44 05h 36min
G1674 17 15:54 15:57 05h 48min
G1674 18 Shaoxing North 16:09 16:14 06h 03min
G1674 19 Hangzhou South 16:27 16:29 06h 21min
G1674 20 Hangzhou East 16:39 16:45 06h 33min
G1674 21 Haining West 16:58 17:00 06h 52min
G1674 22 Jiaxing South 17:15 17:21 07h 09min
G1674 23 Jinshan North 17:35 17:43 07h 29min
G1674 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:04 -- 07h 58min