Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1673 Train Route and Timetable

G1673 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1673 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:52 0min
G1673 2 Jiaxing South 12:19 12:23 27min
G1673 3 Tongxiang 12:34 12:43 42min
G1673 4 Yuhang 12:55 12:57 01h 03min
G1673 5 Hangzhou East 13:07 13:10 01h 15min
G1673 6 Shaoxing North 13:29 13:31 01h 37min
G1673 7 Shaoxing East 13:42 13:44 01h 50min
G1673 8 Yuyao North 13:56 13:58 02h 04min
G1673 9 Ningbo 14:17 14:26 02h 25min
G1673 10 Ninghai 14:54 14:56 03h 02min
G1673 11 15:26 15:28 03h 34min
G1673 12 Yandangshan 15:46 15:48 03h 54min
G1673 13 Wenzhou South 16:16 16:18 04h 24min
G1673 14 Ruian 16:29 16:31 04h 37min
G1673 15 Cangnan 16:47 16:49 04h 55min
G1673 16 Taimushan 17:10 17:12 05h 18min
G1673 17 Ningde 17:45 17:47 05h 53min
G1673 18 Fuzhou South 18:26 18:34 06h 34min
G1673 19 Putian 19:06 19:10 07h 14min
G1673 20 Quanzhou 19:36 19:38 07h 44min
G1673 21 Xiamen North 20:08 -- 08h 16min