Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1660 Train Route and Timetable

G1660 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1660 1 Xiamen North -- 17:06 0min
G1660 2 Quanzhou 17:31 17:33 25min
G1660 3 Putian 17:58 18:00 52min
G1660 4 Fuzhou 18:44 18:49 01h 38min
G1660 5 Minqing North 19:08 19:10 02h 02min
G1660 6 Yanping 19:30 19:32 02h 24min
G1660 7 Nanping City 19:59 20:01 02h 53min
G1660 8 Shangrao 20:30 20:34 03h 24min
G1660 9 Yushan South 20:50 20:52 03h 44min
G1660 10 Jinhua 21:28 21:31 04h 22min
G1660 11 Yiwu 21:47 21:49 04h 41min
G1660 12 Zhuji 22:04 22:06 04h 58min
G1660 13 Hangzhou East 22:28 22:32 05h 22min
G1660 14 Jiaxing South 22:55 22:57 05h 49min
G1660 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:24 -- 06h 18min