Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G166 Train Route and Timetable

G166 is a high speed train running from Shaoxing East Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G166 1 Shaoxing East -- 14:29 0min
G166 2 Shaoxing North 14:40 14:47 11min
G166 3 Hangzhou East 15:05 15:12 36min
G166 4 Huzhou 15:33 15:35 01h 04min
G166 5 Changxing 15:44 15:50 01h 15min
G166 6 Liyang 16:09 16:11 01h 40min
G166 7 Nanjing South 16:38 16:43 02h 09min
G166 8 Xuzhou East 17:56 17:58 03h 27min
G166 9 Tengzhou East 18:24 18:26 03h 55min
G166 10 Taian Shandong 18:56 18:58 04h 27min
G166 11 Jinan West 19:16 19:18 04h 47min
G166 12 Tianjin South 20:21 20:24 05h 52min
G166 13 Beijing South 20:58 -- 06h 29min