Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1657 Train Route and Timetable

G1657 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1657 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:24 0min
G1657 2 Hangzhou East 11:10 11:18 46min
G1657 3 Jinhua 12:05 12:07 01h 41min
G1657 4 Quzhou 12:28 12:30 02h 04min
G1657 5 Shangrao 13:01 13:04 02h 37min
G1657 6 Nanping City 13:33 13:35 03h 09min
G1657 7 Jianou West 13:51 13:53 03h 27min
G1657 8 Fuzhou 14:42 14:46 04h 18min
G1657 9 Fuzhou South 15:02 15:08 04h 38min
G1657 10 Fuqing 15:25 15:30 05h 01min
G1657 11 Putian 15:52 15:54 05h 28min
G1657 12 Xiamen North 16:46 -- 06h 22min