Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1656 Train Route and Timetable

G1656 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1656 1 Xiamen North -- 14:20 0min
G1656 2 14:37 14:39 17min
G1656 3 14:57 14:59 37min
G1656 4 15:20 15:22 01h 0min
G1656 5 Fuzhou South 15:37 15:39 01h 17min
G1656 6 Fuzhou 15:53 15:58 01h 33min
G1656 7 Yanping 16:32 16:34 02h 12min
G1656 8 Jianou West 16:50 16:52 02h 30min
G1656 9 Nanping City 17:08 17:10 02h 48min
G1656 10 Wufushan 17:33 17:35 03h 13min
G1656 11 Shangrao 17:46 17:51 03h 26min
G1656 12 Quzhou 18:25 18:27 04h 05min
G1656 13 Jinhua 18:49 18:51 04h 29min
G1656 14 Yiwu 19:07 19:09 04h 47min
G1656 15 Hangzhou East 19:41 19:45 05h 21min
G1656 16 Jiaxing South 20:08 20:11 05h 48min
G1656 17 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:41 -- 06h 21min