Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1656 Train Route and Timetable

G1656 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1656 1 Xiamen North -- 14:06 0min
G1656 2 Huian 14:37 14:44 31min
G1656 3 Putian 15:03 15:05 57min
G1656 4 Fuzhou 15:54 15:58 01h 48min
G1656 5 16:32 16:34 02h 26min
G1656 6 Jianou West 16:50 16:52 02h 44min
G1656 7 17:08 17:10 03h 02min
G1656 8 Wufushan 17:33 17:35 03h 27min
G1656 9 Shangrao 17:46 17:48 03h 40min
G1656 10 Yushan South 18:03 18:05 03h 57min
G1656 11 Quzhou 18:25 18:27 04h 19min
G1656 12 Jinhua 18:48 18:50 04h 42min
G1656 13 Yiwu 19:06 19:08 05h 0min
G1656 14 Hangzhou East 19:40 19:44 05h 34min
G1656 15 Jiaxing South 20:07 20:09 06h 01min
G1656 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:38 -- 06h 32min