Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1655 Train Route and Timetable

G1655 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1655 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:23 0min
G1655 2 Jiaxing South 09:51 09:53 28min
G1655 3 Haining West 10:08 10:10 45min
G1655 4 Hangzhou East 10:23 10:25 01h 0min
G1655 5 Yiwu 10:57 11:00 01h 34min
G1655 6 Shangrao 12:03 12:06 02h 40min
G1655 7 12:36 12:38 03h 13min
G1655 8 Jianou West 12:54 12:56 03h 31min
G1655 9 13:12 13:14 03h 49min
G1655 10 Gutian North 13:29 13:31 04h 06min
G1655 11 Fuzhou 13:58 14:06 04h 35min
G1655 12 Putian 14:48 14:50 05h 25min
G1655 13 Quanzhou 15:15 15:17 05h 52min
G1655 14 Xiamen North 15:45 -- 06h 22min