Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1655 Train Route and Timetable

G1655 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1655 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:22 0min
G1655 2 Jiaxing South 09:49 09:51 27min
G1655 3 Haining West 10:06 10:08 44min
G1655 4 Hangzhou East 10:21 10:23 59min
G1655 5 Yiwu 10:55 10:57 01h 33min
G1655 6 Quzhou 11:29 11:32 02h 07min
G1655 7 Shangrao 12:03 12:06 02h 41min
G1655 8 Nanping City 12:36 12:38 03h 14min
G1655 9 Jianou West 12:54 12:56 03h 32min
G1655 10 Yanping 13:12 13:14 03h 50min
G1655 11 Gutian North 13:29 13:31 04h 07min
G1655 12 Fuzhou 13:58 14:05 04h 36min
G1655 13 Putian 14:48 14:50 05h 26min
G1655 14 Quanzhou 15:15 15:17 05h 53min
G1655 15 Xiamen North 15:45 -- 06h 23min