Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1654 Train Route and Timetable

G1654 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1654 1 Xiamen North -- 13:11 0min
G1654 2 Zhangzhou 13:30 13:32 19min
G1654 3 Longyan 14:17 14:21 01h 06min
G1654 4 14:45 14:47 01h 34min
G1654 5 15:13 15:15 02h 02min
G1654 6 Sanming 15:31 15:33 02h 20min
G1654 7 Sanming North 15:47 15:51 02h 36min
G1654 8 16:07 16:09 02h 56min
G1654 9 Nanping City 16:41 16:43 03h 30min
G1654 10 Wuyishan North 16:55 16:57 03h 44min
G1654 11 Shangrao 17:20 17:25 04h 09min
G1654 12 Yushan South 17:40 17:46 04h 29min
G1654 13 Quzhou 18:06 18:08 04h 55min
G1654 14 Longyou 18:19 18:21 05h 08min
G1654 15 Yiwu 18:48 18:51 05h 37min
G1654 16 Zhuji 19:05 19:07 05h 54min
G1654 17 Hangzhou East 19:30 19:32 06h 19min
G1654 18 Jinshan North 20:05 20:07 06h 54min
G1654 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:25 -- 07h 14min