Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1651 Train Route and Timetable

G1651 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1651 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:54 0min
G1651 2 Jiashan South 07:18 07:20 24min
G1651 3 Tongxiang 07:37 07:39 43min
G1651 4 Hangzhou East 07:56 08:01 01h 02min
G1651 5 Zhuji 08:24 08:26 01h 30min
G1651 6 Yiwu 08:40 08:43 01h 46min
G1651 7 Jinhua 08:59 09:02 02h 05min
G1651 8 Shangrao 09:51 09:54 02h 57min
G1651 9 Wuyishan North 10:17 10:19 03h 23min
G1651 10 Sanming North 11:09 11:11 04h 15min
G1651 11 11:37 11:39 04h 43min
G1651 12 12:05 12:07 05h 11min
G1651 13 Longyan 12:30 12:34 05h 36min
G1651 14 Zhangzhou 13:17 13:19 06h 23min
G1651 15 Xiamen North 13:37 -- 06h 43min