Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1648 Train Route and Timetable

G1648 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou South Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1648 1 Fuzhou South -- 08:00 0min
G1648 2 Fuzhou 08:15 08:19 15min
G1648 3 Minqing North 08:39 08:41 39min
G1648 4 Yanping 09:02 09:04 01h 02min
G1648 5 Nanping City 09:31 09:33 01h 31min
G1648 6 Shangrao 10:02 10:06 02h 02min
G1648 7 Wuyuan 10:30 10:32 02h 30min
G1648 8 Jingdezhen North 11:00 11:02 03h 0min
G1648 9 Poyang 11:20 11:22 03h 20min
G1648 10 Duchang 11:43 11:45 03h 43min
G1648 11 Jiujiang 12:16 12:20 04h 16min
G1648 12 Ruichang West 12:39 12:41 04h 39min
G1648 13 Yangxin 12:59 13:02 04h 59min
G1648 14 Daye North 13:16 13:19 05h 16min
G1648 15 Huangshi North 13:27 13:30 05h 27min
G1648 16 Ezhou 13:41 13:44 05h 41min
G1648 17 Wuhan 14:07 -- 06h 07min