Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1640 Train Route and Timetable

G1640 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1640 1 Fuzhou -- 17:54 0min
G1640 2 Gutian North 18:20 18:22 26min
G1640 3 Nanping City 18:57 18:59 01h 03min
G1640 4 Wuyishan North 19:12 19:14 01h 18min
G1640 5 Shangrao 19:36 19:39 01h 42min
G1640 6 Quzhou 20:13 20:15 02h 19min
G1640 7 Jinhua 20:37 20:39 02h 43min
G1640 8 Yiwu 20:55 20:58 03h 01min
G1640 9 Zhuji 21:12 21:25 03h 18min
G1640 10 Hangzhou East 21:48 21:50 03h 54min
G1640 11 Jiaxing South 22:13 22:16 04h 19min
G1640 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:43 -- 04h 49min