Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1639 Train Route and Timetable

G1639 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1639 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:22 0min
G1639 2 Jiashan South 17:46 17:48 24min
G1639 3 Tongxiang 18:03 18:05 41min
G1639 4 Yuhang 18:17 18:19 55min
G1639 5 Hangzhou East 18:29 18:32 01h 07min
G1639 6 Longyou 19:25 19:27 02h 03min
G1639 7 Yushan South 19:55 19:57 02h 33min
G1639 8 Shangrao 20:12 20:16 02h 50min
G1639 9 Wuyishan North 20:39 20:47 03h 17min
G1639 10 Nanping City 20:59 21:01 03h 37min
G1639 11 Jianou West 21:17 21:19 03h 55min
G1639 12 Yanping 21:35 21:37 04h 13min
G1639 13 Fuzhou 22:15 -- 04h 53min