Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1639 Train Route and Timetable

G1639 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1639 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:22 0min
G1639 2 Jiaxing South 17:50 17:52 28min
G1639 3 Tongxiang 18:03 18:05 41min
G1639 4 18:17 18:19 55min
G1639 5 Hangzhou East 18:29 18:32 01h 07min
G1639 6 Quzhou 19:31 19:34 02h 09min
G1639 7 Yushan South 19:54 19:56 02h 32min
G1639 8 Shangrao 20:11 20:13 02h 49min
G1639 9 Wuyishan North 20:36 20:38 03h 14min
G1639 10 Nanping City 20:50 20:53 03h 28min
G1639 11 Yanping 21:22 21:24 04h 0min
G1639 12 Fuzhou 22:01 -- 04h 39min