Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1637 Train Route and Timetable

G1637 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1637 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 15:12 0min
G1637 2 Songjiang South 15:26 15:28 14min
G1637 3 Jiaxing South 15:46 15:52 34min
G1637 4 Tongxiang 16:03 16:05 51min
G1637 5 Hangzhou East 16:22 16:24 01h 10min
G1637 6 Jinhua 17:08 17:10 01h 56min
G1637 7 Quzhou 17:31 17:33 02h 19min
G1637 8 Jiangshan 17:45 17:47 02h 33min
G1637 9 Yushan South 18:00 18:14 02h 48min
G1637 10 Shangrao 18:29 18:32 03h 17min
G1637 11 Nanping City 19:02 19:04 03h 50min
G1637 12 Yanping 19:31 19:33 04h 19min
G1637 13 Minqing North 19:54 19:56 04h 42min
G1637 14 Fuzhou 20:17 -- 05h 05min