Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1636 Train Route and Timetable

G1636 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1636 1 Fuzhou -- 12:26 0min
G1636 2 Gutian North 12:51 12:53 25min
G1636 3 Yanping 13:07 13:09 41min
G1636 4 Wuyishan North 13:43 13:45 01h 17min
G1636 5 Shangrao 14:07 14:09 01h 41min
G1636 6 Quzhou 14:39 14:41 02h 13min
G1636 7 Jinhua 15:03 15:05 02h 37min
G1636 8 Hangzhou East 15:48 15:53 03h 22min
G1636 9 Jiaxing South 16:16 16:19 03h 50min
G1636 10 Jinshan North 16:33 16:35 04h 07min
G1636 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:54 -- 04h 28min