Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1635 Train Route and Timetable

G1635 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1635 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:35 0min
G1635 2 Jiaxing South 15:03 15:06 28min
G1635 3 Haining West 15:21 15:23 46min
G1635 4 Hangzhou East 15:36 15:38 01h 01min
G1635 5 Jinhua 16:21 16:23 01h 46min
G1635 6 Quzhou 16:44 16:46 02h 09min
G1635 7 Shangrao 17:17 17:21 02h 42min
G1635 8 Wuyishan North 17:44 17:46 03h 09min
G1635 9 Jianou West 18:09 18:11 03h 34min
G1635 10 Yanping 18:27 18:29 03h 52min
G1635 11 Fuzhou 19:06 19:28 04h 31min
G1635 12 Fuzhou South 19:42 19:44 05h 07min
G1635 13 Changle East 19:58 20:00 05h 23min
G1635 14 Pingtan 20:19 -- 05h 44min