Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1634 Train Route and Timetable

G1634 is a high speed train running from Pingtan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1634 1 Pingtan -- 07:59 0min
G1634 2 Changle East 08:17 08:19 18min
G1634 3 Fuzhou South 08:33 08:37 34min
G1634 4 Fuzhou 08:51 09:01 52min
G1634 5 Minqing North 09:20 09:22 01h 21min
G1634 6 Yanping 09:42 09:44 01h 43min
G1634 7 Nanping City 10:10 10:12 02h 11min
G1634 8 Shangrao 10:42 10:45 02h 43min
G1634 9 Yushan South 11:01 11:07 03h 02min
G1634 10 Jiangshan 11:20 11:22 03h 21min
G1634 11 Jinhua 11:50 11:52 03h 51min
G1634 12 Zhuji 12:17 12:19 04h 18min
G1634 13 Hangzhou East 12:42 12:46 04h 43min
G1634 14 12:56 12:58 04h 57min
G1634 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:39 -- 05h 40min