Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1633 Train Route and Timetable

G1633 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1633 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:23 0min
G1633 2 Jiashan South 12:46 12:48 23min
G1633 3 Tongxiang 13:04 13:06 41min
G1633 4 Hangzhou East 13:23 13:28 01h 0min
G1633 5 Hangzhou South 13:37 13:39 01h 14min
G1633 6 Yiwu 14:06 14:08 01h 43min
G1633 7 Jinhua 14:24 14:26 02h 01min
G1633 8 Shangrao 15:12 15:14 02h 49min
G1633 9 Wufushan 15:26 15:32 03h 03min
G1633 10 Nanping City 15:55 15:57 03h 32min
G1633 11 Jianou West 16:13 16:15 03h 50min
G1633 12 Yanping 16:31 16:33 04h 08min
G1633 13 Gutian North 16:47 16:49 04h 24min
G1633 14 Minqing North 17:00 17:02 04h 37min
G1633 15 Fuzhou 17:22 -- 04h 59min