Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1632 Train Route and Timetable

G1632 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1632 1 Fuzhou -- 07:59 0min
G1632 2 Gutian North 08:24 08:26 25min
G1632 3 Yanping 08:40 08:42 41min
G1632 4 Jianou West 08:58 09:00 59min
G1632 5 Wufushan 09:34 09:36 01h 35min
G1632 6 Shangrao 09:47 09:53 01h 48min
G1632 7 Quzhou 10:24 10:26 02h 25min
G1632 8 Jinhua 10:47 10:49 02h 48min
G1632 9 Hangzhou East 11:33 11:40 03h 34min
G1632 10 Jiaxing South 12:03 12:07 04h 04min
G1632 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:34 -- 04h 35min