Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G163 Train Route and Timetable

G163 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G163 1 Beijing South -- 17:46 0min
G163 2 Tianjin South 18:20 18:26 34min
G163 3 Cangzhou West 18:48 18:57 01h 02min
G163 4 Jinan West 19:43 19:46 01h 57min
G163 5 Taian Shandong 20:03 20:05 02h 17min
G163 6 Qufu East 20:25 20:27 02h 39min
G163 7 Suzhou East 21:17 21:28 03h 31min
G163 8 Nanjing South 22:28 22:32 04h 42min
G163 9 Changzhou North 23:03 23:05 05h 17min
G163 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:47 -- 06h 01min