Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1626 Train Route and Timetable

G1626 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1626 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:07 0min
G1626 2 Shenzhen North 10:37 10:41 30min
G1626 3 Huizhou South 11:03 11:05 56min
G1626 4 Shanwei 11:34 11:36 01h 27min
G1626 5 Chaoyang 12:12 12:14 02h 05min
G1626 6 Chaoshan 12:27 12:29 02h 20min
G1626 7 Raoping 12:45 12:52 02h 38min
G1626 8 Zhaoan 13:01 13:03 02h 54min
G1626 9 Yunxiao 13:15 13:17 03h 08min
G1626 10 Zhangzhou 13:40 13:43 03h 33min
G1626 11 Jiaomei 13:52 13:54 03h 45min
G1626 12 Xiamen North 14:06 14:17 03h 59min
G1626 13 Quanzhou 14:42 14:44 04h 35min
G1626 14 Putian 15:09 15:11 05h 02min
G1626 15 Fuqing 15:31 15:33 05h 24min
G1626 16 Fuzhou South 15:49 -- 05h 42min