Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1624 Train Route and Timetable

G1624 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1624 1 Fuzhou South -- 16:13 0min
G1624 2 Hanjiang 16:37 16:39 24min
G1624 3 Putian 16:49 16:51 36min
G1624 4 Quanzhou 17:20 17:22 01h 07min
G1624 5 Xiamen North 17:47 17:51 01h 34min
G1624 6 Zhangzhou 18:20 18:23 02h 07min
G1624 7 Yunxiao 18:46 18:48 02h 33min
G1624 8 Chaoshan 19:15 19:19 03h 02min
G1624 9 Puning 19:36 19:38 03h 23min
G1624 10 Lufeng 19:58 20:00 03h 45min
G1624 11 Shenzhen Pingshan 20:43 20:45 04h 30min
G1624 12 Shenzhen North 21:08 21:16 04h 55min
G1624 13 Humen 21:33 21:35 05h 20min
G1624 14 Guangzhou South 21:53 -- 05h 40min