Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1623 Train Route and Timetable

G1623 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1623 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:07 0min
G1623 2 Shenzhen North 10:37 10:41 30min
G1623 3 Huizhou South 11:03 11:05 56min
G1623 4 Shanwei 11:34 11:36 01h 27min
G1623 5 Chaoyang 12:12 12:14 02h 05min
G1623 6 Chaoshan 12:27 12:29 02h 20min
G1623 7 Raoping 12:45 12:52 02h 38min
G1623 8 Zhaoan 13:01 13:03 02h 54min
G1623 9 Yunxiao 13:15 13:17 03h 08min
G1623 10 Zhangzhou 13:40 13:43 03h 33min
G1623 11 Jiaomei 13:52 13:54 03h 45min
G1623 12 Xiamen North 14:06 14:17 03h 59min
G1623 13 Quanzhou 14:42 14:44 04h 35min
G1623 14 Putian 15:09 15:11 05h 02min
G1623 15 Fuqing 15:31 15:33 05h 24min
G1623 16 Fuzhou South 15:49 -- 05h 42min