Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1620 Train Route and Timetable

G1620 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Fuyang West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1620 1 Nanchang West -- 14:12 0min
G1620 2 Jinxian South 14:30 14:32 18min
G1620 3 Yingtan North 14:53 14:55 41min
G1620 4 Yiyang Jiangxi 15:09 15:11 57min
G1620 5 Shangrao 15:32 15:51 01h 20min
G1620 6 Wuyuan 16:15 16:17 02h 03min
G1620 7 Huangshan North 16:40 16:45 02h 28min
G1620 8 Shexian North 16:53 16:55 02h 41min
G1620 9 Jingxian 17:21 17:23 03h 09min
G1620 10 Tongling North 17:40 17:42 03h 28min
G1620 11 Hefei South 18:19 18:23 04h 07min
G1620 12 Huainan South 19:02 19:04 04h 50min
G1620 13 Yingshan North 19:25 19:27 05h 13min
G1620 14 Fuyang West 19:44 -- 05h 32min