Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G162 Train Route and Timetable

G162 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G162 1 Anqing -- 10:15 0min
G162 2 Chizhou 10:32 10:34 17min
G162 3 Tongling 10:50 10:52 35min
G162 4 Tongling North 11:05 11:07 50min
G162 5 Wuweixian 11:19 11:21 01h 04min
G162 6 Chaohu East 11:34 11:36 01h 19min
G162 7 Hefei South 11:59 12:01 01h 44min
G162 8 Huainan East 12:39 12:41 02h 24min
G162 9 Bengbu South 12:59 13:01 02h 44min
G162 10 Xuzhou East 13:40 13:42 03h 25min
G162 11 Tengzhou East 14:07 14:09 03h 52min
G162 12 Taian Shandong 14:40 14:42 04h 25min
G162 13 Jinan West 14:59 15:02 04h 44min
G162 14 Dezhou East 15:26 15:33 05h 11min
G162 15 Tianjin South 16:17 16:19 06h 02min
G162 16 Beijing South 16:53 -- 06h 38min