Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1616 Train Route and Timetable

G1616 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1616 1 Xiamen -- 08:43 0min
G1616 2 Jinjiang 09:20 09:22 37min
G1616 3 Quanzhou 09:34 09:36 51min
G1616 4 Putian 10:02 10:09 01h 19min
G1616 5 Fuqing 10:28 10:30 01h 45min
G1616 6 Fuzhou South 10:46 10:49 02h 03min
G1616 7 Fuzhou 11:05 11:10 02h 22min
G1616 8 Yanping 11:44 11:46 03h 01min
G1616 9 Jianou West 12:02 12:04 03h 19min
G1616 10 Nanping City 12:19 12:21 03h 36min
G1616 11 Shangrao 12:51 12:53 04h 08min
G1616 12 Yingtan North 13:24 13:26 04h 41min
G1616 13 Nanchang West 14:01 14:06 05h 18min
G1616 14 Xinyu North 14:38 14:40 05h 55min
G1616 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 15:08 15:10 06h 25min
G1616 16 Liling East 15:23 15:25 06h 40min
G1616 17 Changsha South 15:47 -- 07h 04min