Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1615 Train Route and Timetable

G1615 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1615 1 Changsha South -- 13:59 0min
G1615 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:26 14:28 27min
G1615 3 Nanchang West 15:26 15:32 01h 27min
G1615 4 Yingtan North 16:07 16:09 02h 08min
G1615 5 Shangrao 16:39 16:41 02h 40min
G1615 6 Wuyishan North 17:03 17:05 03h 04min
G1615 7 Nanping City 17:18 17:20 03h 19min
G1615 8 Yanping 17:47 17:49 03h 48min
G1615 9 Gutian North 18:04 18:06 04h 05min
G1615 10 Minqing North 18:17 18:19 04h 18min
G1615 11 Fuzhou 18:41 18:46 04h 42min
G1615 12 Putian 19:33 19:36 05h 34min
G1615 13 Quanzhou 20:02 20:04 06h 03min
G1615 14 Xiamen 20:53 -- 06h 54min