Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1610 Train Route and Timetable

G1610 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1610 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:54 0min
G1610 2 Humen 15:11 15:18 17min
G1610 3 Shenzhen North 15:36 15:41 42min
G1610 4 Shenzhen Pingshan 15:58 16:04 01h 04min
G1610 5 Huizhou South 16:13 16:15 01h 19min
G1610 6 Chaoyang 17:16 17:18 02h 22min
G1610 7 Chaoshan 17:31 17:36 02h 37min
G1610 8 Raoping 17:52 17:55 02h 58min
G1610 9 Zhaoan 18:04 18:06 03h 10min
G1610 10 Yunxiao 18:16 18:18 03h 22min
G1610 11 Zhangzhou 18:41 18:47 03h 47min
G1610 12 Xiamen North 19:05 19:10 04h 11min
G1610 13 Jinjiang 19:28 19:34 04h 34min
G1610 14 Quanzhou 19:45 19:47 04h 51min
G1610 15 Putian 20:13 20:15 05h 19min
G1610 16 Fuqing 20:35 20:37 05h 41min
G1610 17 Fuzhou 21:04 -- 06h 10min