Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1610 Train Route and Timetable

G1610 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1610 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:54 0min
G1610 2 Humen 15:11 15:22 17min
G1610 3 Shenzhen North 15:40 15:47 46min
G1610 4 16:34 16:36 01h 40min
G1610 5 Kuitan 17:10 17:12 02h 16min
G1610 6 Chaoyang 17:36 17:38 02h 42min
G1610 7 Chaoshan 17:54 17:57 03h 0min
G1610 8 Zhangzhou 18:59 19:01 04h 05min
G1610 9 Xiamen North 19:21 19:26 04h 27min
G1610 10 Quanzhou 19:51 19:53 04h 57min
G1610 11 Putian 20:20 20:22 05h 26min
G1610 12 Fuzhou 21:06 -- 06h 12min