Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1609 Train Route and Timetable

G1609 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1609 1 Fuzhou -- 08:11 0min
G1609 2 Fuzhou South 08:28 08:30 17min
G1609 3 Fuqing 08:44 08:46 33min
G1609 4 Putian 09:06 09:08 55min
G1609 5 Quanzhou 09:34 09:36 01h 23min
G1609 6 Jinjiang 09:47 09:49 01h 36min
G1609 7 Xiamen North 10:08 10:13 01h 57min
G1609 8 Zhaoan 10:57 10:59 02h 46min
G1609 9 Chaoshan 11:18 11:20 03h 07min
G1609 10 Puning 11:37 11:39 03h 26min
G1609 11 Lufeng 11:59 12:02 03h 48min
G1609 12 Huizhou South 12:40 12:46 04h 29min
G1609 13 Shenzhen North 13:15 13:20 05h 04min
G1609 14 Guangmingcheng 13:29 13:35 05h 18min
G1609 15 Humen 13:48 13:54 05h 37min
G1609 16 Qingsheng 14:03 14:05 05h 52min
G1609 17 Guangzhou South 14:18 -- 06h 07min