Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1609 Train Route and Timetable

G1609 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1609 1 Fuzhou -- 08:05 0min
G1609 2 Fuzhou South 08:18 08:20 13min
G1609 3 Fuqing 08:35 08:37 30min
G1609 4 Putian 08:57 08:59 52min
G1609 5 Quanzhou 09:23 09:25 01h 18min
G1609 6 Jinjiang 09:37 09:39 01h 32min
G1609 7 Xiamen North 09:57 10:01 01h 52min
G1609 8 Zhangzhou 10:18 10:20 02h 13min
G1609 9 Zhaoan 10:51 10:53 02h 46min
G1609 10 Raoping 11:02 11:04 02h 57min
G1609 11 Chaoshan 11:18 11:21 03h 13min
G1609 12 Puning 11:38 11:40 03h 33min
G1609 13 Lufeng 12:00 12:02 03h 55min
G1609 14 Huizhou South 12:41 12:43 04h 36min
G1609 15 Shenzhen North 13:10 13:14 05h 05min
G1609 16 Guangmingcheng 13:23 13:25 05h 18min
G1609 17 Humen 13:38 13:40 05h 33min
G1609 18 Qingsheng 13:49 14:00 05h 44min
G1609 19 Guangzhou South 14:13 -- 06h 08min