Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1608 Train Route and Timetable

G1608 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1608 1 Fuzhou -- 08:13 0min
G1608 2 Fuzhou South 08:27 08:29 14min
G1608 3 08:44 08:46 31min
G1608 4 Putian 09:01 09:03 48min
G1608 5 09:27 09:32 01h 14min
G1608 6 Xiamen North 09:49 09:52 01h 36min
G1608 7 Zhangzhou 10:09 10:11 01h 56min
G1608 8 Zhangpu 10:26 10:28 02h 13min
G1608 9 Zhaoan 10:51 10:53 02h 38min
G1608 10 Raoping 11:02 11:04 02h 49min
G1608 11 Chaoshan 11:18 11:21 03h 05min
G1608 12 Puning 11:38 11:40 03h 25min
G1608 13 Lufeng 12:00 12:02 03h 47min
G1608 14 12:40 12:42 04h 27min
G1608 15 Shenzhen North 13:10 13:14 04h 57min
G1608 16 Guangmingcheng 13:23 13:25 05h 10min
G1608 17 Humen 13:38 13:40 05h 25min
G1608 18 Qingsheng 13:49 14:00 05h 36min
G1608 19 Guangzhou South 14:13 -- 06h 0min