Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1608 Train Route and Timetable

G1608 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1608 1 Fuzhou -- 08:11 0min
G1608 2 Fuzhou South 08:27 08:29 16min
G1608 3 Fuqing 08:44 08:46 33min
G1608 4 Putian 09:06 09:08 55min
G1608 5 Quanzhou 09:34 09:36 01h 23min
G1608 6 Jinjiang 09:48 09:50 01h 37min
G1608 7 Xiamen North 10:09 10:13 01h 58min
G1608 8 Zhangzhou 10:31 10:33 02h 20min
G1608 9 Chaoshan 11:19 11:21 03h 08min
G1608 10 Puning 11:38 11:40 03h 27min
G1608 11 Lufeng 12:00 12:02 03h 49min
G1608 12 Huizhou South 12:41 12:43 04h 30min
G1608 13 Shenzhen North 13:10 13:14 04h 59min
G1608 14 Guangmingcheng 13:23 13:25 05h 12min
G1608 15 Humen 13:38 13:40 05h 27min
G1608 16 Qingsheng 13:49 14:00 05h 38min
G1608 17 Guangzhou South 14:13 -- 06h 02min