Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1607 Train Route and Timetable

G1607 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1607 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:55 0min
G1607 2 Humen 15:12 15:22 17min
G1607 3 Shenzhen North 15:39 15:45 44min
G1607 4 Shenzhen Pingshan 16:02 16:08 01h 07min
G1607 5 Huizhou South 16:17 16:20 01h 22min
G1607 6 Chaoshan 17:31 17:36 02h 36min
G1607 7 Raoping 17:52 17:55 02h 57min
G1607 8 Zhaoan 18:04 18:06 03h 09min
G1607 9 Zhangzhou 18:40 18:48 03h 45min
G1607 10 Xiamen North 19:06 19:10 04h 11min
G1607 11 Jinjiang 19:28 19:35 04h 33min
G1607 12 Quanzhou 19:46 19:48 04h 51min
G1607 13 Xianyou 20:06 20:08 05h 11min
G1607 14 Putian 20:19 20:21 05h 24min
G1607 15 Fuqing 20:40 20:42 05h 45min
G1607 16 Fuzhou 21:10 -- 06h 15min