Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1606 Train Route and Timetable

G1606 is a high speed train running from Pingtan Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1606 1 Pingtan -- 15:05 0min
G1606 2 Changle East 15:23 15:25 18min
G1606 3 Fuzhou South 15:39 15:43 34min
G1606 4 Ningde 16:18 16:20 01h 13min
G1606 5 Fuan 16:32 16:34 01h 27min
G1606 6 Pingyang 17:30 17:37 02h 25min
G1606 7 Ruian 17:46 17:48 02h 41min
G1606 8 Wenzhou South 17:59 18:04 02h 54min
G1606 9 Lishui Zhejiang 18:39 18:42 03h 34min
G1606 10 Jinyun West 18:55 18:58 03h 50min
G1606 11 Wuyi North 19:16 19:19 04h 11min
G1606 12 Jinhua South 19:30 19:33 04h 25min
G1606 13 Yiwu 19:53 19:56 04h 48min
G1606 14 Hangzhou East 20:29 20:32 05h 24min
G1606 15 Huzhou 20:53 20:55 05h 48min
G1606 16 Yixing 21:12 21:14 06h 07min
G1606 17 Liyang 21:25 21:27 06h 20min
G1606 18 Lishui Nanjing 21:43 21:45 06h 38min
G1606 19 Nanjing South 22:00 -- 06h 55min