Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1605 Train Route and Timetable

G1605 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1605 1 Nanjing South -- 07:25 0min
G1605 2 Lishui Nanjing 07:41 07:43 16min
G1605 3 Yixing 08:05 08:08 40min
G1605 4 Changxing 08:20 08:22 55min
G1605 5 Huzhou 08:31 08:33 01h 06min
G1605 6 Deqing 08:47 08:49 01h 22min
G1605 7 Hangzhou East 09:02 09:05 01h 37min
G1605 8 Hangzhou South 09:14 09:17 01h 49min
G1605 9 Zhuji 09:36 09:42 02h 11min
G1605 10 Yiwu 09:56 09:58 02h 31min
G1605 11 Lishui Zhejiang 10:46 10:48 03h 21min
G1605 12 Qingtian 11:08 11:10 03h 43min
G1605 13 Wenzhou South 11:29 11:36 04h 04min
G1605 14 Ruian 11:47 11:49 04h 22min
G1605 15 Cangnan 12:05 12:07 04h 40min
G1605 16 Ningde 13:00 13:02 05h 35min
G1605 17 Luoyuan 13:14 13:16 05h 49min
G1605 18 Fuzhou South 13:46 13:50 06h 21min
G1605 19 Changle East 14:04 14:06 06h 39min
G1605 20 Pingtan 14:25 -- 07h 0min