Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1605 Train Route and Timetable

G1605 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1605 1 Nanjing South -- 07:19 0min
G1605 2 Lishui Nanjing 07:35 07:37 16min
G1605 3 Liyang 07:52 07:54 33min
G1605 4 Yixing 08:06 08:08 47min
G1605 5 Changxing 08:20 08:22 01h 01min
G1605 6 Huzhou 08:31 08:33 01h 12min
G1605 7 Deqing 08:47 08:49 01h 28min
G1605 8 Hangzhou East 09:02 09:04 01h 43min
G1605 9 Hangzhou South 09:13 09:15 01h 54min
G1605 10 Zhuji 09:34 09:44 02h 15min
G1605 11 Yiwu 09:59 10:01 02h 40min
G1605 12 Lishui Zhejiang 10:48 10:50 03h 29min
G1605 13 Qingtian 11:10 11:12 03h 51min
G1605 14 Wenzhou South 11:31 11:36 04h 12min
G1605 15 Ruian 11:47 11:49 04h 28min
G1605 16 Cangnan 12:05 12:07 04h 46min
G1605 17 Ningde 13:00 13:02 05h 41min
G1605 18 Luoyuan 13:14 13:16 05h 55min
G1605 19 Fuzhou South 13:46 13:50 06h 27min
G1605 20 Changle East 14:04 14:06 06h 45min
G1605 21 Pingtan 14:25 -- 07h 06min