Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1604 Train Route and Timetable

G1604 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1604 1 Shenzhen North -- 11:00 0min
G1604 2 Shenzhen Pingshan 11:20 11:22 20min
G1604 3 Shanwei 12:03 12:05 01h 03min
G1604 4 Chaoyang 12:51 12:53 01h 51min
G1604 5 Chaoshan 13:08 13:11 02h 08min
G1604 6 Zhaoan 13:35 13:37 02h 35min
G1604 7 Zhangpu 14:01 14:03 03h 01min
G1604 8 Zhangzhou 14:22 14:42 03h 22min
G1604 9 Longyan 15:24 15:30 04h 24min
G1604 10 Sanming North 16:37 16:39 05h 37min
G1604 11 17:25 17:27 06h 25min
G1604 12 Shangrao 17:56 18:00 06h 56min
G1604 13 Dexing 18:17 18:19 07h 17min
G1604 14 Wuyuan 18:31 18:33 07h 31min
G1604 15 Huangshan North 18:56 19:02 07h 56min
G1604 16 Shexian North 19:10 19:12 08h 10min
G1604 17 Jixi North 19:24 19:29 08h 24min
G1604 18 Qiandao Lake 19:53 19:55 08h 53min
G1604 19 Jiande 20:06 20:08 09h 06min
G1604 20 Tonglu 20:22 20:24 09h 22min
G1604 21 Hangzhou East 20:57 21:02 09h 57min
G1604 22 Huzhou 21:23 21:25 10h 23min
G1604 23 Yixing 21:42 21:44 10h 42min
G1604 24 Nanjing South 22:16 -- 11h 16min