Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1604 Train Route and Timetable

G1604 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1604 1 Shenzhen North -- 10:51 0min
G1604 2 Huizhou South 11:13 11:20 22min
G1604 3 Shanwei 11:49 11:51 58min
G1604 4 Chaoyang 12:27 12:29 01h 36min
G1604 5 Chaoshan 12:43 12:47 01h 52min
G1604 6 Raoping 13:03 13:05 02h 12min
G1604 7 Zhaoan 13:14 13:16 02h 23min
G1604 8 Yunxiao 13:28 13:30 02h 37min
G1604 9 Zhangzhou 13:53 14:10 03h 02min
G1604 10 Nanjing Fujian 14:26 14:38 03h 35min
G1604 11 Longshanzhen 14:46 14:49 03h 55min
G1604 12 Longyan 15:16 15:30 04h 25min
G1604 13 Sanming North 16:37 16:39 05h 46min
G1604 14 Nanping City 17:25 17:27 06h 34min
G1604 15 Shangrao 17:56 18:00 07h 05min
G1604 16 Dexing 18:17 18:19 07h 26min
G1604 17 Wuyuan 18:31 18:33 07h 40min
G1604 18 Huangshan North 18:56 19:00 08h 05min
G1604 19 Shexian North 19:08 19:10 08h 17min
G1604 20 Jixi North 19:22 19:24 08h 31min
G1604 21 Qiandao Lake 19:47 19:49 08h 56min
G1604 22 Tonglu 20:10 20:12 09h 19min
G1604 23 Hangzhou East 20:46 20:52 09h 55min
G1604 24 Huzhou 21:13 21:15 10h 22min
G1604 25 Yixing 21:32 21:34 10h 41min
G1604 26 Liyang 21:45 21:47 10h 54min
G1604 27 Nanjing South 22:15 -- 11h 24min