Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1603 Train Route and Timetable

G1603 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1603 1 Nanjing South -- 08:40 0min
G1603 2 Liyang 09:07 09:09 27min
G1603 3 Yixing 09:21 09:23 41min
G1603 4 Huzhou 09:40 09:42 01h 0min
G1603 5 Hangzhou East 10:04 10:09 01h 24min
G1603 6 Tonglu 10:41 10:43 02h 01min
G1603 7 Qiandao Lake 11:04 11:06 02h 24min
G1603 8 Jixi North 11:30 11:32 02h 50min
G1603 9 Huangshan North 11:48 11:51 03h 08min
G1603 10 Wuyuan 12:12 12:14 03h 32min
G1603 11 Shangrao 12:38 12:42 03h 58min
G1603 12 13:38 13:40 04h 58min
G1603 13 Sanming North 13:56 13:58 05h 16min
G1603 14 14:24 14:26 05h 44min
G1603 15 Longyan 15:11 15:15 06h 31min
G1603 16 Zhangzhou 15:58 16:26 07h 18min
G1603 17 Zhangpu 16:41 16:43 08h 01min
G1603 18 Yunxiao 16:55 16:57 08h 15min
G1603 19 Chaoshan 17:25 17:31 08h 45min
G1603 20 Chaoyang 17:42 17:48 09h 02min
G1603 21 Puning 17:58 18:00 09h 18min
G1603 22 Lufeng 18:20 18:22 09h 40min
G1603 23 Huizhou South 19:01 19:03 10h 21min
G1603 24 Shenzhen North 19:30 -- 10h 50min