Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1601 Train Route and Timetable

G1601 is a high speed train running from Fuyang West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1601 1 Fuyang West -- 07:58 0min
G1601 2 Fengtai South 08:22 08:24 24min
G1601 3 Huainan South 08:38 08:40 40min
G1601 4 Hefei South 09:18 09:24 01h 20min
G1601 5 Wuweixian 09:53 09:55 01h 55min
G1601 6 Tongling North 10:07 10:09 02h 09min
G1601 7 Nanling 10:21 10:23 02h 23min
G1601 8 Jingde 10:42 10:44 02h 44min
G1601 9 Jixi North 10:55 11:00 02h 57min
G1601 10 Shexian North 11:11 11:13 03h 13min
G1601 11 Huangshan North 11:22 11:26 03h 24min
G1601 12 Wuyuan 11:47 11:49 03h 49min
G1601 13 Shangrao 12:13 12:16 04h 15min
G1601 14 Wuyishan North 12:38 12:40 04h 40min
G1601 15 Jianou West 13:03 13:05 05h 05min
G1601 16 Yanping 13:21 13:23 05h 23min
G1601 17 Gutian North 13:38 13:40 05h 40min
G1601 18 Fuzhou 14:07 14:11 06h 09min
G1601 19 Fuzhou South 14:27 14:29 06h 29min
G1601 20 Putian 14:59 15:01 07h 01min
G1601 21 Quanzhou 15:26 15:28 07h 28min
G1601 22 Xiamen North 15:55 15:59 07h 57min
G1601 23 Zhangzhou 16:16 16:22 08h 18min
G1601 24 Yunxiao 16:49 16:51 08h 51min
G1601 25 Chaoshan 17:20 17:25 09h 22min
G1601 26 Puning 17:42 17:44 09h 44min
G1601 27 Lufeng 18:04 18:06 10h 06min
G1601 28 Huizhou South 18:44 18:51 10h 46min
G1601 29 Shenzhen North 19:18 -- 11h 20min