Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1601 Train Route and Timetable

G1601 is a high speed train running from Fuyang West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1601 1 Fuyang West -- 08:01 0min
G1601 2 Fengtai South 08:25 08:27 24min
G1601 3 Huainan South 08:41 08:43 40min
G1601 4 Hefei South 09:21 09:25 01h 20min
G1601 5 Wuweixian 09:54 09:56 01h 53min
G1601 6 Tongling North 10:08 10:10 02h 07min
G1601 7 Nanling 10:22 10:24 02h 21min
G1601 8 Jingde 10:43 10:45 02h 42min
G1601 9 Jixi North 10:56 11:00 02h 55min
G1601 10 Shexian North 11:11 11:13 03h 10min
G1601 11 Huangshan North 11:22 11:26 03h 21min
G1601 12 Dexing 11:53 11:55 03h 52min
G1601 13 Shangrao 12:13 12:16 04h 12min
G1601 14 Wuyishan North 12:38 12:40 04h 37min
G1601 15 Jianou West 13:03 13:05 05h 02min
G1601 16 Yanping 13:21 13:23 05h 20min
G1601 17 Gutian North 13:38 13:40 05h 37min
G1601 18 Fuzhou 14:08 14:11 06h 07min
G1601 19 Fuzhou South 14:27 14:29 06h 26min
G1601 20 Putian 15:00 15:02 06h 59min
G1601 21 Quanzhou 15:27 15:29 07h 26min
G1601 22 Xiamen North 15:55 15:59 07h 54min
G1601 23 Zhangzhou 16:16 16:20 08h 15min
G1601 24 Yunxiao 16:47 16:49 08h 46min
G1601 25 Zhaoan 16:59 17:01 08h 58min
G1601 26 Chaoshan 17:20 17:25 09h 19min
G1601 27 Puning 17:42 17:44 09h 41min
G1601 28 Lufeng 18:04 18:06 10h 03min
G1601 29 Huidong 18:36 18:38 10h 35min
G1601 30 Shenzhen Pingshan 18:55 18:58 10h 54min
G1601 31 Shenzhen North 19:20 -- 11h 19min