Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1601 Train Route and Timetable

G1601 is a high speed train running from Fuyang West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1601 1 Fuyang West -- 07:57 0min
G1601 2 Yingshan North 08:13 08:19 16min
G1601 3 Huainan South 08:41 08:43 44min
G1601 4 Hefei South 09:21 09:25 01h 24min
G1601 5 Wuweixian 09:54 09:56 01h 57min
G1601 6 Tongling North 10:08 10:10 02h 11min
G1601 7 Nanling 10:22 10:24 02h 25min
G1601 8 Jingde 10:43 10:45 02h 46min
G1601 9 Jixi North 10:56 11:00 02h 59min
G1601 10 Shexian North 11:11 11:13 03h 14min
G1601 11 Huangshan North 11:22 11:26 03h 25min
G1601 12 Wuyuan 11:47 11:49 03h 50min
G1601 13 Shangrao 12:13 12:16 04h 16min
G1601 14 Wuyishan North 12:38 12:40 04h 41min
G1601 15 Jianou West 13:03 13:05 05h 06min
G1601 16 Yanping 13:21 13:23 05h 24min
G1601 17 Gutian North 13:38 13:40 05h 41min
G1601 18 Fuzhou 14:08 14:12 06h 11min
G1601 19 Fuzhou South 14:28 14:30 06h 31min
G1601 20 Putian 15:00 15:02 07h 03min
G1601 21 Quanzhou 15:27 15:29 07h 30min
G1601 22 Xiamen North 15:55 15:59 07h 58min
G1601 23 Zhangzhou 16:16 16:18 08h 19min
G1601 24 Zhangpu 16:33 16:35 08h 36min
G1601 25 Yunxiao 16:47 16:49 08h 50min
G1601 26 Zhaoan 16:59 17:01 09h 02min
G1601 27 Chaoshan 17:20 17:26 09h 23min
G1601 28 Puning 17:43 17:45 09h 46min
G1601 29 Lufeng 18:05 18:07 10h 08min
G1601 30 18:28 18:30 10h 31min
G1601 31 Shenzhen Pingshan 18:56 18:58 10h 59min
G1601 32 Shenzhen North 19:20 -- 11h 23min