Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1590 Train Route and Timetable

G1590 is a high speed train running from Shiyan East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1590 1 Shiyan East -- 09:33 0min
G1590 2 Wudangshan West 09:43 09:45 10min
G1590 3 Danjiangkou 09:58 10:00 25min
G1590 4 Gucheng North 10:11 10:13 38min
G1590 5 Xiangyang East 10:36 10:40 01h 03min
G1590 6 Dengzhou East 11:00 11:02 01h 27min
G1590 7 Pingdingshan West 11:43 11:46 02h 10min
G1590 8 Yuzhou 12:04 12:06 02h 31min
G1590 9 Zhengzhou East 12:44 12:47 03h 11min
G1590 10 Hebi East 13:19 13:21 03h 46min
G1590 11 Anyang East 13:36 13:39 04h 03min
G1590 12 Handan East 13:56 13:59 04h 23min
G1590 13 Shijiazhuang 14:39 14:48 05h 06min
G1590 14 Baoding East 15:24 15:26 05h 51min
G1590 15 Beijing West 16:08 -- 06h 35min