Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G159 Train Route and Timetable

G159 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G159 1 Beijing South -- 17:46 0min
G159 2 Langfang 18:09 18:25 23min
G159 3 Tianjin South 18:43 18:45 57min
G159 4 Cangzhou West 19:07 19:09 01h 21min
G159 5 Jinan West 19:55 20:02 02h 09min
G159 6 Zaozhuang 20:53 21:06 03h 07min
G159 7 Xuzhou East 21:25 21:30 03h 39min
G159 8 Nanjing South 22:42 22:45 04h 56min
G159 9 Changzhou North 23:17 23:19 05h 31min
G159 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:59 -- 06h 13min