Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1589 Train Route and Timetable

G1589 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Shiyan East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1589 1 Beijing West -- 14:05 0min
G1589 2 Gaobeidian East 14:35 14:37 30min
G1589 3 Shijiazhuang 15:24 15:31 01h 19min
G1589 4 Handan East 16:10 16:12 02h 05min
G1589 5 Anyang East 16:29 16:31 02h 24min
G1589 6 Xinxiang East 16:57 16:59 02h 52min
G1589 7 Zhengzhou East 17:21 17:25 03h 16min
G1589 8 Pingdingshan West 18:09 18:11 04h 04min
G1589 9 Dengzhou East 18:55 18:57 04h 50min
G1589 10 Xiangyang East 19:17 19:21 05h 12min
G1589 11 Gucheng North 19:43 19:45 05h 38min
G1589 12 Danjiangkou 19:56 19:58 05h 51min
G1589 13 Wudangshan West 20:11 20:13 06h 06min
G1589 14 Shiyan East 20:25 -- 06h 20min