Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1584 Train Route and Timetable

G1584 is a high speed train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Changzhou North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1584 1 Jiujiang -- 08:53 0min
G1584 2 Lushan 09:04 09:06 11min
G1584 3 Gongqingcheng 09:22 09:24 29min
G1584 4 Nanchang 09:54 10:00 01h 01min
G1584 5 Yingtan North 10:44 10:46 01h 51min
G1584 6 Shangrao 11:12 11:14 02h 19min
G1584 7 Yushan South 11:27 11:29 02h 34min
G1584 8 Quzhou 11:52 11:58 02h 59min
G1584 9 Yiwu 12:30 12:32 03h 37min
G1584 10 Hangzhou East 13:04 13:07 04h 11min
G1584 11 Haining West 13:20 13:22 04h 27min
G1584 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:59 14:05 05h 06min
G1584 13 Suzhou North 14:29 14:49 05h 36min
G1584 14 Changzhou North 15:12 -- 06h 19min